Leonor Pineda
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1912314832
Leonor Pineda
Social Worker
She is located at 1422 Oak Avenue in Lehigh Acres, FL 33972. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Child Abuse, Infertility, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912314832. Appointment can be made via the phone number (239) 848-8220. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Leonor Pineda, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Leonor Pineda.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Questions & Answers
Does Leonor Pineda have affiliation with practices?
Leonor Pineda is affiliated with Health Planning Council of Southwest Florida.
Does Leonor Pineda accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Leonor Pineda accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Leonor Pineda?
Leonor Pineda's office is located at 1422 Oak Avenue in Lehigh Acres, FL 33972.
What conditions does Leonor Pineda treat?
Leonor Pineda provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Child Abuse, Infertility, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Trauma. For the full list see this list.